Samuel Fischler
Last updated: Sep 11, 2014

Samuel Fischler

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1154571610

Samuel Fischler LCSW-C

Clinical Social Worker

He is located at 1212 York Road Suite A302 in Lutherville, MD 21093. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154571610. Appointment can be made via the phone number (443) 693-7228. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Samuel Fischler, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Samuel Fischler.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

CBT Solutions
1212 York Road
Lutherville, 21093 MD
(443) 470-9815

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 50 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Edward M. Geraty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Oakway Road Timonium, 21093, MD
Daniel Cashen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1931 Greenspring Drive Timonium, 21093, MD
Cheryl Marocco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 229 2360 West Joppa Road Lutherville, 21093, MD
Sharon A. Weiss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 2324 West Joppa Road Lutherville, 21093, MD
Andrea Stokes Rackowski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 1400 Front Avenue Lutherville, 21093, MD
Rose M. Edwards
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 229 2360 West Joppa Road Lutherville, 21093, MD
Allison H. Simon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1931 Greenspring Drive Timonium, 21093, MD
Lindsey Suter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 10 Gerard Avenue Timonium, 21093, MD
Katherine Dreyer Forsyth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 101 West Ridgely Road Lutherville, 21093, MD
Lisa D'Antonio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 7A 101 West Ridgely Road Lutherville, 21093, MD

Questions & Answers

Does Samuel Fischler have affiliation with practices?

Samuel Fischler is affiliated with CBT Solutions.

Where can you meet with Samuel Fischler?

Samuel Fischler's office is located at 1212 York Road Suite A302 in Lutherville, MD 21093.

What conditions does Samuel Fischler treat?

Samuel Fischler provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Samuel Fischler accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Samuel Fischler accepts insurance.